Past Shows

View My Previous Shows Below:

NATIONAL TOURS:

  • Nunsense, 25th Anniversary Tour, Sr. Luke (u/s Robert Anne) ,Dan Goggin With Sally Struthers
  • Nunsense,  20th Anniversary Tour, Sr. Luke (u/s Robert Anne, Amnesia), Dan Goggin                    
    With Kaye Ballard, Lee Meriwether, Georgia Engel, Darlene Love, Mimi Hines
  • Nuncrackers, Sr. Robert Anne, Dan Goggin, With Dawn Wells, Dodie Goodman, Jeff Trachta
  • Nunsense Jamboree, Sr. Robert Anne, Dan Goggin With Georgia Engel

REGIONAL THEATRE SHOWS:

  • Pal Joey                                                Vera Simpson                 42nd St Moon, SF, Zack Wilde
  • Fiddler on the Roof                               Golde                            Woodminster Amp., Oakland J.Schlader
  • The Light in the Piazza                           Margaret Johnson        Willows Theatre, Concord, Eric Inman
  • Sr. Robert Anne’s Cabaret Class             Sr. Robert Anne            Campbell Theatre, Martinez, D. Goggin,
  • Always, Patsy Cline                               Patsy Cline                    Ordway Music Theatre, St Paul Ted Swindley
  • Forbidden Broadway                            Woman 1                       Chanhassen Theatres, Mlps.  Bill Selby
  • The Big Broadcast                                 CC Long                       Presidio Theatre, SF, J. Lillas                  
  • Side By Side By Sondheim                    Woman 2                       Marin Theatre Co., Mill Valley
  • Pumpboys And Dinettes                        Rhetta Cupp                  TheatreWorks, Palo Alto, Rick Simas
  • Nunset Boulevard                                 RA/Original Cast           Chanhassen Theatres, Mlps., D. Goggin
  • Nunsensations! The Vegas Revue           RA/Original Cast           Drury Lane Watertower, Chicago, D. Goggin
  • Meshuggah-Nuns!                                 RA/Original Cast           Chanhassen Theatres, Mlps., D. Goggin
  • Jerry’s Girls                                           Featured                       Unity Theatre Project, SF, Paul Tenaglia
  • How To Succeed ….                              Miss Jones                     Woodminster Amp., Oakland, Jim Schlader
  • My Fair Lady                                        Eliza Doolittle               Ahwahnee Music Theatre, Ken Bachtold
  • Some Like It Cole                                  Katie Wooley                Coconut Grove, SF, J. Lillas

 

TRUMPET WORK:

  • Company, Coastal Repertory Theatre, Half Moon Bay
  • Seussical the Musical, Tomorrow Youth Repertory, Alameda
  • Peter Pan, Berkeley Playhouse, Julia Morgan Theatre
  • Anything Goes, Willows Theatre Mainstage, Concord
  • A Year With Frog and Toad, Willows Youth Conservatory
  • Guys and Dolls, Alhambra High School production
  • Once Upon A Mattress, Stevens High School production
  • Into the Woods, Miramonte HS production
  • Annie Jr.  San Leandro HS production
  • Fiddler On The Roof, The Mountain Play, Marin
  • The Sound Of Music, The Mountain Play, Marin
  • Oliver!, UWRF, River Falls, WI